Staff

Name Department Designation Phone Email Image
Smt. Asha Sinha Hindi Assistant Professor 9931114181
Sri Ramnarayan Singh Hindi Assistant Professor, HOD -
Sri Ram Parikshan Mahto Philosophy Assistant Professor 9708288261
Dr. Bal Govind Prasad History Assistant Professor 9955926485
Sri Shashibodh Mishra History Assistant Professor 8986335649
Sri Agani Kumar Maithili Assistant Professor 9939790315
Sri Ram Nandan Choudhary Home Science Assistant Professor 7549940343
Sri Ajay kumar Mathematics Assistant Professor 9801507041
Sri Umesh Prasad Singh Political Science Assistant Professor 8083274272
Sri Vishwa Ranjan Prasad Economics Assistant Professor 9473153688
Sri Lekh Narayan Singh Psychology Assistant Professor 9572620544
Sri Ram Murti Mahto Psychology Assistant Professor 9973617066
Sri Narendra Narayan Mehta Sociology Assistant Professor 7783098850
Sri Mahendra Jha Sociology Assistant Professor 9534930696
Sri Ram Prasad Sinha Geography Assistant Professor 9430836152
Sri Hari Narayan Yadav History Assistant Professor 9472295518
Sri Gauri Shankar Kamat Psychology Assistant Professor 8298498662
Sri Rameshwar Prasad Sociology Assistant Professor 8294526272
Sri Subhas Chandra Physics Assistant Professor 9431656784
Sri Bhola Prasad Mahto Ancient History Assistant Professor 7549778576
Sri Kamanand Prasad Zoology Assistant Professor 9631982678
Sri Mahendra Prasad Sinha Commerce Assistant Professor 9955540975
Sri Shital Prasad Mandal Commerce Assistant Professor 9801462047
Dr. Shashi Bhusan Kumar Chemistry Assistant Professor 9470740265
Sri Yogendra Sinha Botany Assistant Professor 8521856741
Sri Raghwendra Thakur Commerce Assistant Professor 9576471566
Sri Deo Narayan Singh Geography Assistant Professor 9430835786
Sri Rajeshwar Singh Philosophy Assistant Professor 9006446533
Sri Ravindra Kumar Political Science Assistant Professor 8521714811
Sri Luchai Singh Hindi Assistant Professor 7631986920
Dr. Ram Dyal Yadav Hindi Assistant Professor 9973626671
Smt. Rekha Kumari Home Science Assistant Professor 9470248090
Smt. Sangita Kumari Sociology Assistant Professor
Sri Ram Chandra Singh English Assistant Professor 7631294606
Sri Krishna Deo Roy Mathematics Assistant Professor 9534372148
Sri Raj Kishor Prasad Singh Ancient History Assistant Professor
Dr. Vinod Kumar Zoology Assistant Professor 9430948391
Dr. Ashok Kumar Prasad Commerce Assistant Professor 9934211983
Sri Vishnudeo Singh Commerce Assistant Professor 9709387322
Sri Prem Kant Jha Commerce Assistant Professor 9430469278
Sri Dhaniram Singh Political Science Assistant Professor 8521906345
Sri Mahendra Mahto Philosophy Assistant Professor 8298444545
Sri Ram Balak Sinha Physics Assistant Professor 8986427452
Sri Shambhu Nath Jha Maithili Assistant Professor 9801573490
Sri Ram Lakhan Singh Maithili Assistant Professor 00977-984296355
Sri Shambhu Nath Yadav Maithili Assistant Professor 9771138261
Sri Ram Parikshin Singh Maithili Assistant Professor 8809855007
Sri Lesh Kumar Economics Assistant Professor 8002253158
Sri Ramaashis Singh Psychology Assistant Professor 9771544123
Sri Saroj Kumar Thakur English Assistant Professor 8051416286
Sri Vijay Kumar Singh English Assistant Professor 9708607427
Sri Narendra Prasad Sinha Chemistry Assistant Professor 9771118313
Dr. Ram Prakash Sinha Chemistry Assistant Professor 9631853689
Sri Dilip Kumar Botany Assistant Professor 8084865651
Sri Upendra Kumar Singh Geography Assistant Professor 9572966322
Sri Nasib Lal Singh Geography Assistant Professor 8084009970
Sri Shambhu Nath Singh Sanskrit Assistant Professor 9661353690
Sri Yogendra Narayn Singh Sanskrit Assistant Professor 9006308954
Sri Ram Sagun Singh Sanskrit Assistant Professor 8084267086
Sri Ashwini Kumar Sinha Botany Assistant Professor 9473012401
Md. Aham Dullah Urdu Assistant Professor
Smt. Sarika Kumari Home Science Assistant Professor 9771138512
Sri Ram Narayan Singh Home Science Assistant Professor 9934640161
Dr. Manish Kumar Music Assistant Professor 8271503450
Sri Sanjay Kumar Ancient History Assistant Professor
Sri Lakshmeshwar Roy Geography Assistant Professor
Sri Yogendra Choudhary Mathematics Assistant Professor 8434362665
Sri Shobhit Mahto Mathematics Assistant Professor 9006530846
Sri Hari Prasad Purvey Mathematics Assistant Professor
Smt. Anita Kumari Political Science Assistant Professor
Sri Om Prakash Singh Zoology Assistant Professor
Sri ashok kumar singh Office Head clerk 9430949501
Sri Shiv shankar Singh Library Librarian 9955826282
Sri Ramashish Mahto Office Accountant 9939082171
Sri Shashinath Jha Office Cashier - -
Sri Dinesh Kumar Office Cashier - -
Sri Lakshman Singh Office Peon 7250191047
Sri Ram nandan Singh Office PTI
Sri Satya Narayan Singh Office Post. Clerk 9973736709
Shiv Kumar Sah Office Post. Clerk 9661261569
Sri Raj Kumar Office Typiest 9771861681
Sri Naveen Kumar Thakur Office Typiest 9470248523
Bhagendra Kumar Office StenoTypiest 9955402930
Pawan Kumar Chaudhary Library Assistant of Library 8292057307
Sri Upendra Prasad Sah Office Counter Clerk 9771910120
Sri Vimal Prasad Sah Office Counter Clerk 7250419414
Sri Jhingur Kamat Office Peon 9431682633
Sri Sikandar Mahto Office Peon 8298981091
Sri Siyaram Kamat Office Peon/Night Guard
Sri Jagdish Paswan Office Peon 8051392556
Satya Narayan Singh Geography Laboratory in-Charge 9801631831
Sri Ramchandra singh Geography Laboratory in-Charge 8873703448
Sri Raj Kumar Singh Psychology Laboratory Incharge 7250419855
Kashi Prasad Singh Psychology Laboratory in-Charge 8969957300
Sri Satya Narayan Singh Office Peon
Smt. Lila Kumari Home Science Laboratory in-Charge -
Sri Gayadhar Singh Office Peon 90061622946
Srimati Punita Kumari Home Science Laboratory in-Charge
Sri Devendra Prasad Singh Office Peon 9771138354
Sri Arjun Prasad Suman Office Peon 9546095960
Ram Sharan Sah Physics Laboratory in-Charge 9801734409
Sri Ram Vriksh Sah Office Peon 9661406435
Jagdish Prasad Chemistry Laboratory in-Charge 8544110626
Sri Ram Parikshin Mahto Office Peon
Sri Umed Lal Mahra Office Peon 8521983143
Kapileshwar Prasad Singh Botany Laboratory in-Charge 8409411687
Sri Prakash Chandra Jha Office Peon
Sri Rameshwar Nath Tiwary Office Peon 9934454072
Sri Mungai Paswan Office Peon
Sri Upendra Kumar Singh Office Peon 7250224396
Sri Satyanarayan Mishra Music Tablawadak 9801723378
Sri Rajeev Kumar Singh Office Peon 9801160509
Manoj Kumar Geography Storekeeper 7549548311
Sri Bechan Kamat Office Peon 9955739648
Sri Rajdeo Prasad Singh Office Peon 7739032818
Siyaram singh Psychology Storekeeper 9955000471
Sri Ramdeo Singh Office Peon
Sri Videshi Mahra Office Peon 9155941784
Vijay Kumar Singh Physics Storekeeper 8877585558
Srimati Anita Kumari Chemistry Storekeeper
Sri Ram Awatar Mahto Office Peon 9471824248
Sri Raj Lal Singh Office Office Attendant 7250289446
Ratneshwar Yadav Botany Storekeeper 9973852004
Sri Shambhu Nath Mahto Office Peon 9955739664
Surya Narayan Singh Zoology Storekeeper 7542958603
Sri Ashok Kumar Singh Office Peon
Sri Ram prakash Singh Office Storekeeper - -
Sri Anjan kumar thakur Home Science Storekeeper - -
Sri Baidyanath Paswan Office Peon 8292139516
Sri Amit Kumar Music Storekeeper -
Sri Ram Dahin Thakur Office Peon 8294228582
Sri Sanjeev Kumar Bharti Office Plumber 9955684008
Sri Pramod Kumar Singh Geography Lab. Attendant 9631048650
Sri Ram Bharos Singh Home Science Lab. Attendant
Sri Braj Bhusan Singh Home Science Lab. Attendant 9430835026
Sri Dinesh Kumar Singh Psychology Lab. Attendant
Sri Ram Lakhan Singh Psychology Lab. Attendant 7250679950
Sri Ganga Prasad Singh Botany Lab. Attendant
Sri Nathuni Kamat Botany Lab. Attendant
Sri Laxmi Mahto Zoology Lab. Attendant 7091544044
Sri Adhik Lal Thakur Physics Lab. Attendant
Sri Deo Lal Singh Physics Lab. Attendant 8292563189
Md Rahman Nadaf Chemistry Lab. Attendant 7782900698
Sri Ganpati Sahni Chemistry Lab. Attendant 9546976914
Sri Madan Kumar Yadav Music Lab. Attendant 8409581693
Smt. Ram Dulari Devi Office Peon
Sri Ram Ekbal Mandal Office Peon
Viltu Ray Office P.T.I - -
Bhuwaneshwar Mahaseth Office P.T.I
Sri Sanjay Kumar Office Sharter
Sri Ram Lochan Singh OFFICE Sharter